Indonesia Shared

11.4.10

Vidi Aldiano

Vidi Aldiano Profile

Vidi Aldiano’s Profile :

Full Name: Oxavia Aldiano
Nickname: vidi or enough written Vd
Place / Date of Birth: Jakarta, March 29, 1990
Education: SMU Al-Azhar 1 (AlPus) graduated in 2008
Pelita Harapan University, major Electrical Engineering,
registered?in 2008

Achievements :
-1st Champion in the event 1ncredible Band Festival 2007
-Champion-in Elfa’s Music Studio Try Out
-Best Vocalist in 1incredible Band Festival 2007
-Best Vocalist at the Electric Band Festival 2005
-Top 100 Indonesian Idol 2006
-Favorite Champion JakStuff in 2007, with Suddenly September
-First Champion Alpus Pentasan 2006
-First Champion Pop Singer Al-Azhar Festival
-First Champion Nasyid Al-Azhar Festival
The music that followed:
-Java Jazz 2005
-1ncredible-Band Festival 2007
-National MTQ-2006
-Jakarta Fair 2008
-Jajan Jazz 2008
-Amway ’s Leadership Seminar
-Electric-SMP Al-Azhar Pejaten 2007
-Bali-Fashion Week 2007
-Party-Promo Night at Al-Azhar Pejaten 2008
Vidi like :
-Photography and love all things related image manipulation
-Setup to the computer that is called Computer Freak
-Any case-related gadgets
Fashion Statement by vidi:
Classy messy with favorite clothes output Zara, Top Men, Metrox
Vidi’s idol:
- Craig David. Because Craig David’s singing that even with the fast tempo but still ragtime
- Jason Mraz. Because his song is cool and so groove
Favorite places:
Brewww – Lounge Caf?, Kemang. In addition to be a fun place to hang out with friends, vidi also appear to be regular.
The ritual Before sing :
To the rest room and relaxation.
Top Quote of vidi :
“…. You have a talent in singing. Your Vocal is properly. The Intonation is also correct. The Vibration is good … …. “(Indra Lesmana – when vidi in Top 100 Indonesian Idol 2006).

TopOfBlogs
Cultural Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory
Page Ranking Tool

Check Page Rank of your Web site pages instantly:

This page rank checking tool is powered by Page Rank Checker service

 
Indonesia Headlines. Design by Wpthemedesigner. Converted To Blogger Template By Anshul Tested by Blogger Templates. News. Free Ebooks. Tourism. Celebrities. Movie. Unique. Science. Techno. World Record. Entertainment. Health. seo. Bali.